Contact Directory - Dept. of Social Welfare, Women and Child Development

Name

Designation

Office

Residence

Fax

CHOWNA MEIN HON'BLE MINISTER (SW,WCD ) 0360-2212671 0360-2212036 0360-2291582
NEWLAI TINGKHATRA PARLIAMENTARY SECY.(SW,WCD) 0360-22131130360-2212946----
HAGE BATT SECRETARY(SW,WCD) 0360-2212323 0360-2290270 0360-2211569
C. N. LONGPHAI JOINT SECRETARY(SW,WCD) ----(+91)9436895381----
R. T. RIBA DIRECTOR 0360-22450800360-23502200360-2247208
T. P. LOYI JOINT DIRECTOR (ICDS) 0360-23510180360-2292147----
N. RINGU DEPUTY DIRECTOR(ICDS) 0360-22446640360-2212258----
TAW TEBIN DEPUTY DIRECTOR (SW) 0360-22446650360-2212834----
J. BHATTACHARJEE RESEARCH OFFICER (D) 0360-22446620360-2214341----
T. P. UNNIKRISHNAN PROGRAMME OFFICER (WCS) 0360-22452380360-2243674----
MACHI GAO PRINCIPAL, MLTC 0360-2212211--------
T. W. THUNGON DY. DIRECTOR(ICDS), BOMDILA 03782-222369(+91)9436221911----
JAYA JAWAL SINGH DY. DIRECTOR(ICDS), ZIRO 03788-22414803788-224203----
H. BANGSIA DY. DIRECTOR(ICDS), AALO 03783-222532(+91)9436259140----
INU BAISHYA DY. DIRECTOR(ICDS), PASIGHAT 0368-22227080368-222747----
Next Page